Loading...

13th Budapest Circus Festival

8–13 JANUARY 2020

GREAT TALENTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD!

EXCITING AND INSPIRING COMPETITION!
ALMOST 25 YEARS OF ORGANIZATION EXPERIENCE!

 

1. CLASSIC CIRCUS COMPETITION A+B PROGRAM

2. MIDNIGHT COMPETITION – POETICAL CATEGORY

3. HUNGARIAN NEWCOMER SHOW

 

Performers

Show „A”

 
Duo Tessa - Terebesi Tamás – Russian Cradle (Hungary)
 
Equivokee – Clown (Ukraine)
 
Pablo Notano Panduro - Hand to hand (Peru, Lima)
 
Julot Cousins – Hula hoop on sway pole  (France, Paris)
 
Duo Laos – Partner acrobatic dou (Spain)
 
Chinese jumping hoops - Jakut group (Russia)
 
Plotnikov group/Virtuoso 5 – Trapeze (Russia)
 
Szlavkovszki Zsolt – Double hammock (Hungary) 
 
Trio Black Diamond – Pyramid (Ethiopia)
 
Duo Parshins – Aerial perche (Russia)
 
Chinese juggler – Juggler (China)
 
Alania Troupe – Djigit (Armenia)

Show „B”

 
Emelin & Zagorsky – Clown (Belarus)
 
Kalashnikov Brothers – Diabolo (Russia)
 
Yves & Ambra – Aerial golden tissue (Spain - Italy) 
 
Chinese "Black and White Fantasy" – Handstand (China)
 
Child - Chinese "Black adn White Fantasy" – Handstand (China) 
 
Richter – Pas de deux (Hungary) 
 
MAYYA – Fliegende (Russia)
 
Kolev Sisters – Acrobatics act (Italy - Bulgaria)
 
Dou Loretta Togni – Aerial act (Hungary) 
 
Semyon Krachinov – Juggler (Russia)
 
Pagoda of bowls – Hand voltige (China)
 
Yakut Circus –  Acrobatic hoop act (Russia, Yakutia)
 
Yakut Circus - Caoutchouc act (Russia, Yakutia)

Lyrical night show
 
 
Sagi Bracha – Juggler (Israel) 
 
Bakhtin Dmytro – Juggler (Ukrainian)
 
José Valencia – Juggler (Columbia)
 
Mallakhamb India – pole mallakhamb (India)
 
Mandi Orozco - Treadmill
 
Nat and Jo - Rope act
 
Duo Unity - cyr wheel
 
Alisa Shehter - Aerial hoop (Israel)
 
Herczeg Richárd - Chinese pole (Hungary)
 
Jen Bricker - Aerial solo act

SHOW TIMES AND PRICES

Date

Day

Show Times

 

8 January 2020

WEDNESDAY

19:00

A show

9 January 2020

THURSDAY

19:00

B show

10 January 2020

FRIDAY

13:00 

Newcomer Show

10 January 2020

FRIDAY

22:00

Lyrical Circus Midnight

11 January 2020

SATURDAY

11:00

B show

11 January 2020

SATURDAY

19:00

B show

12 January 2020

SUNDAY

11:00

A show

12 January 2020

SUNDAY

15:00

A show

13 January 2020

MONDAY

19:00

Gala Show

 

Show " A" or "B"

Categories

Prices

Premium category

HUF 12 500

1st Category

HUF 10 500

2nd Category

HUF 8 000

3rd Category

HUF 5 500

Newcomer show

HUF 2 500

Lyrical Circus Midnight Show

HUF 2 500

 

" Gala"

Categories

Prices

Premium category

HUF 14 500

1st Category

HUF 12 500

2nd Category

HUF 10 500

3rd Category

HUF 6 000

 

FESTIVAL SUBSCRIPTIONS

Festival subscriptions

SUPER VIP - HUF 59.000, valid for one person only
contains PREMIUM category tickets for the following shows:
Show “A” 
Show “B” 
Newcomer Show 
Lyrical Circus 
(Award-presenting) Gala Show
Food and beverages in the VIP lounge are included.

CIRCUS THURSDAY TO SATURDAY – HUF 29.000, valid for one person only
contains 1st category tickets for the following shows:
Show “A” 
Show “B” 
Newcomer Show 
Lyrical Circus 
One portion of popcorn per show included.

In case of purchasing either one of the subscriptions, we will gladly help you with the reservation of your accommodation in one of the following hotels (depending on availability):

Hotel Benczur
Benczur str. 35, Budapest, 1068, HUNGARY
WEBSITE

Lion’s Garden Hotel
Cházár András str. 4, Budapest, 1146, HUNGARY
WEBSITE

Radisson Blu Beke Hotel
Terez Korut 43, Budapest, 1067, HUNGARY
WEBSITE